Kazakhstan Visa General Requirements

In general, all foreign nationals are required to have business or tourist visas to enter Kazakhstan. To obtain a Kazakhstan visa foreign citizens should apply to a Kazakhstan diplomatic/consular institution in their country of residence.

Documents required for the Kazakhstan visa:
  • Copy of the first two pages of their passport a valid passport (or international travel document)
  • A copy of their Kazakhstan visa support (invitation letter) with a notification of their visa support number by the DCS of the MFA (or the original individual invitation issued by the Police)
  • The completed visa application form (pdf) and
  • 1 passport-size photo;
  • Fee, payable on collection of visa
  • For 5 days transit visas, the visa of the destination country and onward ticket (or a reservation) are required.
  • Hotel booking confirmation
  • International flight booking confirmation.
visa

The passport should not expire earlier than six months after the validity term of the requested visa. Other necessary documents will be determined by the consul at the time of application.
Visas are issued within 7 calendar days from the day of presenting all documents. Documents are accepted with a visa support letter from the Diplomatic-consular service of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

**Our company will assist you with full visa support**

subscribe today

Get Latest offers

Flight